Privacy Policy

We respect your privacy

Bright Health Training respects your right to privacy and this policy sets out how we collect and treat your personal information.

“Personal information” is information we hold which is identifiable as being about you.


This statement applies to the and any sub domains of the domain. The website is operated by Bright Natural Health.

What personal information we collect

We may collect personal information from you such as, but not limited to, the following:

  • name
  • email address
  • date of birth
  • address
  • phone number
  • fax number
  • information about the goods or services you have ordered
  • information from enquiries you have made
  • communications between us

How we collect your personal information

We collect personal information from you in a variety of ways, including: when you interact with us electronically or in person; when you access our website; and when we provide our services to you.

Use of your personal information

We use your information to provide our service to you. We also use it to improve our service and to notify you of opportunities that we think you might be interested in.

We do not provide your information to third parties, except that we may provide your information to our business partners who assist us in the provision of our services to you, or it is required by law.

Disclosure of your personal information overseas

We are likely to disclose your personal information to recipients in the following countries such as, but not limited to – New Zealand, United States of America, Canada, UK.

Security of your personal information

We take reasonable steps to protect your personal information. However we are not liable for any unauthorised access to this information.

Access to your personal information

You can access and update your personal information by contacting us on We may charge a reasonable administration fee for this access. You can also update your details visiting your My Account page.

Complaints about privacy

If you have any complaints about our privacy practices, please feel free to send in details of your complaint to We take complaints very seriously and will respond as soon as practical after receiving written notice of your complaint.

When you visit our website

When you come on to our website we may collect certain information such as browser type, operating system, website visited immediately before coming to our site, etc. This information is used in an aggregated manner to analyse how people use our site, such that we can improve our service.

Google Analytics

We use Google Analytics to collect information about how people use this website. The information we obtain from Google Analytics helps us understand user needs so that we can offer a better user-experience.

Google Analytics uses cookies to collect information about which pages you visit, how long you are on the site, how you got there (for example from a search engine, a link, an advertisement etc.) and what you select. Information collected by the cookies (including your IP address) is transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States.

By using this website, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner described in Google’s Privacy Policy and for the purposes set out above. You can opt out of Google Analytics if you disable or refuse the cookie, disable JavaScript, or use the opt-out service provided by Google.


As is very common for companies, we use cookies on our website. Cookies are very small files which a website uses to identify you when you come back to the site and to store details about your use of the site. Cookies are not malicious programs that access or damage your computer. We use cookies to improve the experience of people using our website.

Third party sites

Our site has links to other websites not owned or controlled by us. We are not responsible for these sites or the consequences of you visiting those sites.


Please be aware that we may change this Privacy Policy in the future. The revised versions will be uploaded onto our website, so please check back from time to time.

Contact Us

If you any concerns about our Privacy Policy or how we handle your personal information, please contact us.

Australian Privacy Principles – January 2014

For more information regarding the Australian Privacy Principles, please see this fact sheet provided by the Australian Government.

Last updated, 20.03.2014